Vulcan XT: Difference between revisions

From ProTanki Online Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 146: Line 146:


==Protection Paints==
==Protection Paints==
The following [[Paints]] have protection [[File:Vulcan_rez.png|link=HUD#Damage_Types]] against Vulcan:
The following [[Paints]] have protection [[File:Vulcan_rez.png|link=HUD#Damage_Types]] against Vulcan XT:


<div style="overflow-x:auto">
<div style="overflow-x: auto">
{|class="wikitable" style="border:1;width:100%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable text-center" style="margin:auto;"
![[Fracture]]
![[Fracture]]
![[Lumberjack]]
![[Lumberjack]]
Line 156: Line 156:
![[Invader]]
![[Invader]]
![[Cherry]]
![[Cherry]]
![[Mirage]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Fracture Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Fracture_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Lumberjack Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Lumberjack_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Sakura Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Sakura_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Vortex Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Vortex_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Invader Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Invader_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Cherry Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Cherry_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Coloring_mirage.png|link=]]
|-
|-
|10%
|10%
Line 170: Line 172:
|15%
|15%
|22%
|22%
|23%
|-
|-
![[Mirage]]
![[Guerrilla]]
![[Guerrilla]]
![[Raccoon]]
![[Raccoon]]
Line 177: Line 179:
![[Africa]]
![[Africa]]
![[Blacksmith]]
![[Blacksmith]]
![[Hive]]
![[Graffiti]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Coloring_mirage.png|link=]]
|[[File:Guerrilla_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Guerrilla Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Raccoon_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Raccoon Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Rhino_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Rhino Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Africa_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Africa Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Blacksmith_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Blacksmith Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Hive_paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Graffiti_paint.png|link=]]
|-
|-
|23%
|26%
|26%
|27%
|27%
Line 191: Line 195:
|30%
|30%
|40%
|40%
|-
![[Hive]]
![[Graffiti]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Hive Paint.png|link=]]
|[[File:Graffiti Paint.png|link=]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|42%
|42%
|50%
|50%
|
|
|
|
|-
|}
|}
</div>


== Turret Overview ==
== Turret Overview ==

Revision as of 17:23, 25 October 2025

See also: Vulcan and How to Use Vulcan

How to Obtain

Vulcan XT was added to the game on September 14, 2025, during Tanker’s Day. This turret is obtainable through special missions. After reaching the rank of Corporal, there is a small chance for this mission to appear in your daily missions and it requires you to destroy 9 999 enemies to unlock Vulcan XT.

The chances are low, but rumors say that if you keep pressing the button to refresh your daily missions, eventually, the XT mission might show up.

MissionVulcan XT.png

Description in Garage

A unique model of Vulcan, differing from the standard version of the cannon in its unusual apperance. The turret is covered with golden snakeskin and inlaid with rubies resembling snake eyes.

Table of Characteristics

Modification M0 M1 M2 M3
Available from Rank IconsNormal 04.png IconsNormal 11.png IconsNormal 18.png IconsNormal 26.png
View from Garage
Vulcan0 XT.png
Vulcan1 XT.png
Vulcan2 XT.png
Vulcan3 XT.png
Price 1 250 Crysmini.png 13 710 Crysmini.png 52 860 Crysmini.png 139 080 Crysmini.png
Upgradable Parameters
MinMax dmg.png Damage (hp/s) Icon info.png 33 42 51 60
Heat Limit Icon info.png 0.38 0.60 0.81 1.00
Impact force.png Impact Force Icon info.png 66 95 121 139
Recoil Icon info.png 46 67 83 96
Reload time (s).pngOverheat Time (s) Icon info.png 4.923 5.650 6.377 7.000
Barrel Spin-up Time (s) Icon info.png 1.7 1.45 1.21 1.00
Turret Turning Speed (degrees-s).png Rotation Speed (°/s) Icon info.png 86.4 100.3 114.2 126.0
Rotation Acceleration (°/s²) Icon info.png 113.71 122.04 130.37 137.51
Range of min. damage.png Minimum Damage Range (m) Icon info.png 149.6 169.0 188.4 205.0
Maximum Damage Range (m) Icon info.png 31.76 36.47 39.41 45.88
Self-Overheat (units/s) Icon info.png 0.09 0.15 0.20 0.25
Turret Rotation Slowdown (%) Icon info.png 50.0 43.5 36.2 30.0
Non Upgradable Parameters
Barrel Spin-down Time (s) Icon info.png 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5
Weak Damage Percentage (%) Icon info.png 25 25 25 25
Auto-Aim Upward Angle (°) Icon info.png 15 15 15 15
Auto-Aim Downward Angle (°) Icon info.png 18 18 18 18

Shot Effect

A new shot effect was added to Vulcan XT at M3 modification level.

VulcanXT M3 ShootEffect.gif
Vulcan M3 XT

Protection Paints

The following Paints have protection Vulcan rez.png against Vulcan XT:

Fracture Lumberjack Sakura Vortex Invader Cherry Mirage
Fracture paint.png Lumberjack paint.png Sakura paint.png Vortex paint.png Invader paint.png Cherry paint.png Coloring mirage.png
10% 10% 12% 13% 15% 22% 23%
Guerrilla Raccoon Rhino Africa Blacksmith Hive Graffiti
Guerrilla paint.png Raccoon paint.png Rhino paint.png Africa paint.png Blacksmith paint.png Hive paint.png Graffiti paint.png
26% 27% 30% 30% 40% 42% 50%

Turret Overview